Cool Water Fragrance Oil
Shipping: Shipping is calculated at checkout.
Description: Cool Water type Fragrance Oil is a sophisticated blend of marine and green notes with a cooling mint contrasted, rich cedar wood and musk. A Masculine fragrance that is cold process tested. Our Cool Water type fragrance oil can be used for soap making, hand lotion, body lotion, hand creams, salt scrubs, sugar scrubs, bath salt, lotion bars, body wash, candle making, incense oils, potpourri oil, and incense sticks.
Cold Processed/ Hot Process tested
This fragrance oil is a favorite in our store. We use it in soap (Cold process & Melt n pour), lotion, Body Spray, roll on & scrubs
Soap Makers: Use 1 teaspoon or less per pound of soap. Use approximately 1/2 to 1 teaspoon per pound of lotion, bath salt, body scrubs, body butters and other personal care products.
Candle Makers: Use approximately 5% fragrance oil to wax ratio.