Coconut Oil, 92 Degree

Coconut Oil, 92 Degree

Regular price $5.50 Sale

Description: Our 100% pure Hydrogenated Coconut oil comes from the ‘cocos nucifera’ or coconut palm.

Specifically, it is expeller pressed oil extracted from the actual ripened coconut.  Rich in medium chain fatty acids – similar to those found in breast milk, it is a vital ingredient in many foods.    In terms of health and beauty, coconut oil is often used as a moisturizer in dry skin, to strengthen hair, as a lubricant and as a main ingredient in soap making. Liquid at temperatures over 92º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted.