Coconut Oil, 76 Degree

Coconut Oil, 76 Degree

Regular price $7.25 Sale

Description: Our 100% pure Coconut oil comes from the ‘cocos nucifera’ or coconut palm. Specifically, it is expeller pressed oil extracted from the actual ripened coconut.  Rich in medium chain fatty acids – similar to those found in breast milk, it is a vital ingredient in many foods. It is also quite often used for medicinal, as well as bath and body purposes. In terms of health and beauty, coconut oil is often used as a moisturizer in dry skin, to strengthen hair, as a lubricant and as a main ingredient in soap making.

Liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted.

 

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • where do you ship from

    Hello!

    Great question. We are a company located in St. Charles, IL. That is where we ship from and where our retail and wholesale store is located at!

    We hope this helped!

  • Can this be used to fry food

    Hello!

    Paul, we do not package for food grade just cosmetic grade. Although, when we receive our products from our manufacturers they are certified as food grade we do not condone the consumption of our products!

    We hope this helped! :)

  • Regarding your 76 degree coconut oil, is it a cold-pressed, virgin coconut oil? This will be for consumption, not for beauty products. Thank you so much!

    Hello! Our coconut oil 76 and 92 are both Refined as well as expeller pressed. We do not package food grade. All of our products are intended for cosmetic use! We really hope this helped. If you have any further questions please contact us via phone or email (630)262-2522  pureessentials1@sbcglobal.net