Vegetable Glycerine

Vegetable Glycerine

Regular price $7.50 Sale

Description: Vegetable Glycerine, or Glycerol, is USP grade with verified purity. Vegetable glycerine  has many uses in skincare formulas as it attracts and retains moisture. It absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin. Glycerin is a clear thick Liquid that is Soluble in Oil and Water.  It is a clear, odorless liquid exclusively produced from the hydrolysis of vegetable oils. Vegetable Glycerine has a number of valuable applications that include cosmetic products, foods, and herbal tinctures. This product is sourced and manufactured in Malaysia. Vegetable Glycerine is considered Vegan, Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free, BSE Free, No Hydrogenated or Partially Hydrogenated Oils, No Preservatives. this material is not from the biodiesel process.
Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question