Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil

Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil

Regular price $9.95 Sale

Lavender oil is one of the most popular essential oils in the world due to its magical aroma and wonderful qualities widely utilized in the skin care, cosmetics, aromatherapy, flavor and medicine industries.

Shipping: Shipping is calculated at checkout.

Summary: Lavender oil is one of the most popular essential oils in the world due to its magical aroma and wonderful qualities widely utilized in skin care, cosmetics, aromatherapy, flavors and medicine industries.  100% Natural Lavender

Traditional Uses: Tranquility and serenity, meditation, used for massage. rosemary, rosewood and ylang ylang.

Aromatic Description: Floral, herbaceous, fresh. Sweet with woody undertones and a distinct camphor note.

Extraction Process: Steam distilled

Botanical/INCI Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Natural: Yes
Kosher: No
Organic: No

Blending Suggestions: Blends well with most oils including, Chamomile, Rosemary, Thyme, Geranium, Clary Sage, Cedarwood, pine, ylang ylang, Peppermint, or citrus oils like orange and Bergamot

Lavender Bulgarian Oil is know to aide in: Acne, allergies, anxiety, asthma, athlete’s foot, bruises, burns, chicken pox, colic, cuts, cystitis, depression, dermatitis, earache, flatulence, headache, hypertension, insect bites, insect repellent, itching, labor pains, migraine, oily skin, rheumatism, scabies, scars, sores, sprains, strains, stress, stretch marks, vertigo, whooping cough, nervous system, insomnia, pain relief, urine flow, respiratory disorders, skin care, hair care, blood circulation, indigestion, and immune system health.

Avoid using while pregnant, women should consult their physician before using any essential oil.

Pure Essential Supply is not FDA regulated. All of our products are recommended for external use only. Pure Essential Supply does not sell items for use in food. Avoid contact with the eyes and other sensitive areas. Flushing with water will only send the essential oil back to the eye’s membranes. Applying a carrier oil will create another fat for the essential oil to be attracted to other than the membranes of the eyes or skin. We’ve not known this to cause permanent injury or long-term discomfort, but if you feel concerned, please call your health care provider.