Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

Regular price $0.00 $2.95 Sale

Shipping: Shipping is calculated at checkout.

Description: Our Sandalwood fragrance oil can be used for soap making, hand lotion, body lotion, hand creams, salt scrubs, sugar scrubs, bath salt, lotion bars, body wash, candle making, incense oils, potpourri oil, and incense sticks.

Flashpoint: 200

Soap Makers: Use 1 teaspoon or less per pound of soap. Use approximately 1/2 to 1 teaspoon per pound of lotion, bath salt, body scrubs, body butters and other personal care products.

Candle Makers: Use approximately 5% fragrance oil to wax ratio.

Phthalate Free

COLD/HOT PROCESS TESTED

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • Hello, Does this fragrance discolor cold process soap?

    Hello,

    This fragrance oil contains very very low vanilla content. It is not known to cause major color change in cold process soap. But it may discolor slightly in melt and pour soap!

    We hope this helps!