Welcome!
Cool Water TYPE Fragrance Oil

Cool Water TYPE Fragrance Oil

Regular price $2.95 Sale

Description: Cool Water type Fragrance Oil is a sophisticated blend of marine and green notes with a cooling mint contrasted, rich cedar wood and musk. A Masculine fragrance.

Our Cool Water type fragrance oil can be used for soap making, hand lotion, body lotion, hand creams, salt scrubs, sugar scrubs, bath salt, lotion bars, body wash, candle making, incense oils, potpourri oil, and incense sticks.

Cold Processed/ Hot Process tested

This fragrance oil is a favorite in our store. We use it in soap (Cold process & Melt n pour), lotion, Body Spray, roll on & scrubs

Flashpoint: 180

Soap Makers: 3% usage

Candle Makers: Use approximately 5%-10% fragrance oil to wax ratio.

Phathalate Free *

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review
Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • Could this be used for making cologne?

    Hello,

    Yes! All of our fragrance oils are approved for cosmetic and topical use! We hope this helped!

  • Could this be used in beard balm and oil?

    Hello,

    Great question! Yes all of our fragrance oils can be used in all cosmetic products including beard oils and balms as long as they are diluted and applied only the external area of the body. Always avoid the eyes and mouth!

    We hope this helped!