Welcome!

Lemongrass Essential oil pure

Regular price $6.50 Sale

Lemongrass essential oil pure

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus
INCI Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

 This oil is pale to bright yellow in appearance with a characteristic fresh and powerful citrus aroma like the fragrance of lemons. Lemongrass oil has a wide variety of uses, ranging from personal-care and cosmetic applications to nutritional and industrial purposes. Due to its natural anti-microbial and anti-bacterial properties, lemongrass oil is included in an array of formulations for hygiene such as soaps, body scrubs, lotions, and cleansing serums. In addition to personal-care manufacturing, lemongrass oil is popular for aromatherapy, massage therapy, and for at-home use in a diffuser

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question