Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Regular price $8.50 Sale

Description: Apricot Kernel Oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus Armeniaca. Its Kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. It is similar to almond and peach oils, both of which are also  extracted from the kernels of its respective fruit. The oil is used similarly in cosmetics to soften skin. Specifically, apricot kernel oil can be used on the scalp to improve its condition. Use for soap making, lotions, creams, cosmetic products.

Cosmetic grade.

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question