Welcome!
White Kaolin Clay

White Kaolin Clay

Regular price $0.50 Sale

Description: Our kaolin clay  white,is  cosmetic grade and all natural. Kaolin Clay is a very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent. Use on normal, dry or sensitive skin. Also can be used in many bath products such as bath fizzies, CP Soap, melt & pour soap, mineral makeup, face masks and more. Dispersible in oil or water.

Uses and Benefits of Kaolin Clay: Facial mask, Applied directly to the face, the clay will absorb impurities and leave your skin feeling tight and clean. It does not absorb oil, so it is perfect for people with dry or extra dry skin. Acne, Applied to acne infected areas will help treat and clean the area.

White Kaolin Clay is used also to harden bath bombs

Clay Origin: United States

Made for external use only!

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review
Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • Hi! Where is this clay sourced from? Is it safe in tooth polish recipes/use? Thank you! Kim

    Hello,
    Here is the information you have requested! It is now posted on our products description area!

    Clay Origin:
     United States

    Made for external use only!