Sage Botanical sold by the ounce
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf
Used to provide a natural botanical element to products. Great for aromatic, hand blended potpourri, bath teas and oil-infusions for soap, lotions and other skin-care products.
Country of Origin: United States
You should know: Some herbs and botanical will brown overtime when exposed to hot liquids and high pH. When testing a new recipe that contains botanicalproduct to sit for 2-4 weeks to
Be the first to ask a question about this.