Welcome!
Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Regular price $8.50 $7.50 Sale

Rice Bran is obtained from the bran of rice through a process of solvent extraction, refining, bleaching, deodorizing, and winterization. This oil is ideal for high-temperature cooking and contains natural tocopherols. It can also be utilized in cosmetic and soap manufacturing. Although the oil is dewaxed, it may still appear slightly hazy due to the presence of waxes. It is suitable for a variety of dietary restrictions, including being vegan, lactose-free, gluten-free, and free from BSE, hydrogenated or partially hydrogenated oils, and preservatives.

 

We use Rice Bran in our soap recipe. It can replace Olive oil

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question