MCT Oil

MCT Oil

Regular price $10.95 Sale

MCT – Medium Chain Triglycerides aka Capric Caprylic Triglycerides. 
MCT Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides is made from coconut and/or palm kernel. Both coconut and palm kernel are identical in nature. Applications: personal care products, massage oil blends. MCT’s is an excellent carrier for oil for essential oils. It is great to use for all types of skin care, bath and body care products and to make natural perfumes.  Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural. Formerly called: Fractionated Coconut Oil. Use in a variety of lotions, soaps and cosmetics!

 

 

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • Can be used for cooking?

    Hello, This MCT oil is food grade, but once we receive it we do not package food grade. We do not encourage our customers to eat the products! But we hope this helps!