Lavender Powder

Lavender Powder

Regular price $3.50 Sale

lavender Powder is often used in soap making as well as in bath bombs. The ground lavender helps absorb your scent in your soap or skin care products. It is known for its strong aroma.

Grown from organically cultivated flower. grown in United States

sold in 1oz bags

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • Can I use this with melting soap?

    Hello!

    You most definitely can! You can add any powder/herb, soap approved colorant to your soap! Lavender powder is a great calming and soothing additive to add to your melt and pour! Great choice!

    We hope this helped!