Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Regular price $6.00 $4.00 Sale

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a bubble booster with good lather and foam! A great addition to Bath Bombs and Bubble bars. Also can be using in shampoo, liquid hand soap,  shower gels, pet shampoo, cleansing products and much more.

Mild, biodegradable and viscosity-building and foam boosting surfactant.

Description of product: widely used, derived from coconut oil, highly water soluble in wide pH range, pH: 5 – 6 (10 % aqueous solution).

– APPEARANCE: Typical clear yellow liquid

– Odor Typical none or faint odor.

Sold by the pound

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine