Alkanet Root Powder

Alkanet Root Powder

Regular price $2.50 Sale

Alkanet Root Powder is sold by the ounce. Alkanet root is known to work well for skincare. It can be used in cold process soap for its natural color. It make the soap a burgundy purple color. Can be used in other skincare products such as scrubs, lip products, bath bombs and bath salts.  It will vary in color with each product.

Not advised for melt n pour soap or eye products. It will mix in water or oils.

Country Of Origin: Pakistan

 

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question