Sodium Lactate

Sodium Lactate

Regular price $8.50 $6.50 Sale

Description: Sodium Lactate acts as a bulking agent for products as well as a preservative, an acidity regulator and humectant.

Uses: You may use this product in cold process soap, it hardens the soap that way you can unmold quicker. As well as adding it to liquid soaps like shampoo or moisturizers to draw in moisture to the skin. 

  • Ingredients (Common Name): Sodium Lactate
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
  • Recommended for Cold/hot Process: yes
Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question