Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Regular price $14.95 Sale

Pomegranate seed oil is primarily used in the cosmetic industry, however medicinal uses exist as well. The oil is known to be rich in natural antioxidants and a quality source of the essential fatty acid Our oil is 100% pure. Comes in a 2oz amber bottle with dropper

Cold Pressed

Refined oil

INCI name: Punica granatum

This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations.

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question