Welcome!
Beet Root Powder

Beet Root Powder

Regular price $2.50 $2.50 Sale

Description: Beet Root Powder is a dark red vegetable that can be used in skincare.  It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Can be used to naturally color your soaps from melt n pour to cold pressed.

Ask a Question

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Ask a Question
  • 👋🏾 Hello, does the powder need dispersement in oil or water, or ca it be added directly to CP soap batter?

    Hello!

    Great question! This powder does not need prior dispersement. You may add it directly to your soap mixture. Just be sure to blend it well!

    We hope this helps!

  • Hi Can beet root be used in Lip Balm? Thanks

    Hello,

    Yes, you can add this additive into lip balm! We like to add different powders for different properties! We advise you do your research on exactly what benefits these powders contain and how they may benefit your lip balms! We like to add natural colorants to our lip balms so we may choose a beet root powder or even a hibiscus powder to add a very mild lip tint component to our balms! We hope this helped!